The MPs who betrayed their constituents

Division Number: 273
Division Date: 04/12/2018

Privilege (Withdrawal Agreement legal advice)

Aye Count: 311
Noes Count: 293

Tellers

Ayes: Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East) and Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)
Noes: Wendy Morton (Conservative – Aldridge-Brownhills) and Iain Stewart (Conservative – Milton Keynes South)

Noes
==========
Nigel Adams (Conservative – Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative – Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative – Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative – Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative – Telford)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative – Pudsey)
Edward Argar (Conservative – Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative – Louth and Horncastle)
Mrs Kemi Badenoch (Conservative – Saffron Walden)
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative – Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative – West Worcestershire)
Stephen Barclay (Conservative – North East Cambridgeshire)
Mr John Baron (Conservative – Basildon and Billericay)
Guto Bebb (Conservative – Aberconwy)
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative – North West Norfolk)
Richard Benyon (Conservative – Newbury)
Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative – Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative – Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative – Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative – Reigate)
Nick Boles (Conservative – Grantham and Stamford)
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative – Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative – Mansfield)
Karen Bradley (Conservative – Staffordshire Moorlands)
Sir Graham Brady (Conservative – Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative – Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent South)
Steve Brine (Conservative – Winchester)
James Brokenshire (Conservative – Old Bexley and Sidcup)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative – Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative – South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative – Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative – Bournemouth West)
Alistair Burt (Conservative – North East Bedfordshire)
Alun Cairns (Conservative – Vale of Glamorgan)
James Cartlidge (Conservative – South Suffolk)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative – Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative – Cheltenham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative – Gillingham and Rainham)
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative – Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative – Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative – Gordon)
Greg Clark (Conservative – Tunbridge Wells)
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Conservative – Rushcliffe)
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative – Braintree)
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative – The Cotswolds)
Dr Thérèse Coffey (Conservative – Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Conservative – Folkestone and Hythe)
Alberto Costa (Conservative – South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative – Witney)
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative – Torridge and West Devon)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative – Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative – Chatham and Aylesford)
Chris Davies (Conservative – Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative – Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative – Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative – Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative – Shipley)
Mr David Davis (Conservative – Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative – Gosport)
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative – Huntingdon)
Leo Docherty (Conservative – Aldershot)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative – Chippenham)
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative – Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative – St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative – Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Price (Conservative – Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative – South Dorset)
David Duguid (Conservative – Banff and Buchan)
Mr Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative – Chingford and Woodford Green)
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative – Rutland and Melton)
Mr Philip Dunne (Conservative – Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative – Northampton North)
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative – Bournemouth East)
George Eustice (Conservative – Camborne and Redruth)
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative – Ribble Valley)
Sir David Evennett (Conservative – Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative – Lichfield)
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative – Sevenoaks)
Mark Field (Conservative – Cities of London and Westminster)
Vicky Ford (Conservative – Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative – Torbay)
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative – North Somerset)
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative – Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative – South East Cambridgeshire)
George Freeman (Conservative – Mid Norfolk)
Mike Freer (Conservative – Finchley and Golders Green)
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative – North Thanet)
Mark Garnier (Conservative – Wyre Forest)
Mr David Gauke (Conservative – South West Hertfordshire)
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative – Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative – Chesham and Amersham)
John Glen (Conservative – Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative – Richmond Park)
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative – Scarborough and Whitby)
Michael Gove (Conservative – Surrey Heath)
Luke Graham (Conservative – Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative – Gloucester)
Bill Grant (Conservative – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative – Maidstone and The Weald)
James Gray (Conservative – North Wiltshire)
Chris Grayling (Conservative – Epsom and Ewell)
Chris Green (Conservative – Bolton West)
Damian Green (Conservative – Ashford)
Mr Dominic Grieve (Conservative – Beaconsfield)
Andrew Griffiths (Independent – Burton)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative – Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative – Harlow)
Luke Hall (Conservative – Thornbury and Yate)
Mr Philip Hammond (Conservative – Runnymede and Weybridge)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative – Wimbledon)
Matt Hancock (Conservative – West Suffolk)
Greg Hands (Conservative – Chelsea and Fulham)
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative – Forest of Dean)
Richard Harrington (Conservative – Watford)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative – Castle Point)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative – Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Sir John Hayes (Conservative – South Holland and The Deepings)
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative – North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative – Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative – Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative – North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative – Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Nick Herbert (Conservative – Arundel and South Downs)
Lady Hermon (Independent – North Down)
Mr Damian Hinds (Conservative – East Hampshire)
Simon Hoare (Conservative – North Dorset)
George Hollingbery (Conservative – Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative – Thirsk and Malton)
Adam Holloway (Conservative – Gravesham)
John Howell (Conservative – Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative – Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative – Walsall North)
Mr Jeremy Hunt (Conservative – South West Surrey)
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative – Dumfries and Galloway)
Margot James (Conservative – Stourbridge)
Sajid Javid (Conservative – Bromsgrove)
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative – North East Hampshire)
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative – Harwich and North Essex)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative – Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative – Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative – Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative – Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative – Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative – Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative – Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative – Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative – Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative – South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative – Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative – Solihull)
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative – East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative – Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative – Milton Keynes North)
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative – Mid Derbyshire)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative – South Northamptonshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative – Stafford)
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative – Gainsborough)
Sir Oliver Letwin (Conservative – West Dorset)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative – Northampton South)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative – Great Yarmouth)
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative – New Forest East)
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative – Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Mr David Lidington (Conservative – Aylesbury)
Julia Lopez (Conservative – Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative – Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Mr Jonathan Lord (Conservative – Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative – East Worthing and Shoreham)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative – Redditch)
Mrs Anne Main (Conservative – St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative – Havant)
Kit Malthouse (Conservative – North West Hampshire)
Scott Mann (Conservative – North Cornwall)
Paul Masterton (Conservative – East Renfrewshire)
Mrs Theresa May (Conservative – Maidenhead)
Paul Maynard (Conservative – Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative – Derbyshire Dales)
Esther McVey (Conservative – Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative – Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative – Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative – Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative – South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative – Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative – Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
Anne Milton (Conservative – Guildford)
Damien Moore (Conservative – Southport)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative – Portsmouth North)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative – Loughborough)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative – Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative – Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative – Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
David Mundell (Conservative – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative – South West Wiltshire)
Robert Neill (Conservative – Bromley and Chislehurst)
Sarah Newton (Conservative – Truro and Falmouth)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative – Romsey and Southampton North)
Jesse Norman (Conservative – Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O’Brien (Conservative – Harborough)
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative – Hendon)
Guy Opperman (Conservative – Hexham)
Neil Parish (Conservative – Tiverton and Honiton)
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative – North Shropshire)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative – Rugby)
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative – Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative – Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative – Brigg and Goole)
Claire Perry (Conservative – Devizes)
Chris Philp (Conservative – Croydon South)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative – Tamworth)
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative – Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative – Banbury)
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative – Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative – The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative – Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative – Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative – Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative – Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative – Wokingham)
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative – North East Somerset)
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative – Tewkesbury)
Mary Robinson (Conservative – Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative – Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative – Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative – North East Derbyshire)
Amber Rudd (Conservative – Hastings and Rye)
David Rutley (Conservative – Macclesfield)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative – Eddisbury)
Paul Scully (Conservative – Sutton and Cheam)
Mr Bob Seely (Conservative – Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative – South West Bedfordshire)
Grant Shapps (Conservative – Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative – Reading West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative – Elmet and Rothwell)
Mr Keith Simpson (Conservative – Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative – Kingswood)
Chloe Smith (Conservative – Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative – Crawley)
Julian Smith (Conservative – Skipton and Ripon)
Royston Smith (Conservative – Southampton, Itchen)
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative – Mid Sussex)
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative – Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Conservative – Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative – Pendle)
John Stevenson (Conservative – Carlisle)
Rory Stewart (Conservative – Penrith and The Border)
Mr Gary Streeter (Conservative – South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative – Central Devon)
Graham Stuart (Conservative – Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative – York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative – Richmond (Yorks))
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative – New Forest West)
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative – East Devon)
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative – Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative – St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative – Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative – Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative – Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative – North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative – Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative – North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative – Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative – Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative – South West Norfolk)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative – Tonbridge and Malling)
Mr Edward Vaizey (Conservative – Wantage)
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative – North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative – Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative – Chipping Barnet)
Mr Charles Walker (Conservative – Broxbourne)
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative – Worcester)
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative – Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative – Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative – Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative – Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative – Faversham and Mid Kent)
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative – South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative – Calder Valley)
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative – Maldon)
Bill Wiggin (Conservative – North Herefordshire)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative – South Staffordshire)
Mike Wood (Conservative – Dudley South)
Mr William Wragg (Conservative – Hazel Grove)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative – Kenilworth and Southam)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative – Stratford-on-Avon)

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.